Bonspiel Results for Petersham Curling Club
At Home and Away
 

The 2017 Gordon Emmett Men's

Championship Bonspiel

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

The Gordon Medal

Winner -- Petersham

(Paul Breault, Sam Williams, Jeff Tallman, Andrew Charbonneau)

Runner up --  Broomstones

(Benj Guzman, Andy McKellips, Mike Sampson, Jim Fitzgerald)

The Emmett Medal:

Winner -- Petersham

(John Kuniholm, Scott Ennis, Steve Ryder, Adam Mayhew)

Runner up -- Broomstones

(Todd Hebert, Mike Mackenzie, Jake Davis, Jeff Marchand)

The Mohawk Medal:

Winner -- Schenectady

(Steve Wood, Bob Samanuir, Bruce Bulliferro, Brent Lehman)

Runner up -- Petersham

(Mark Balcom-Wolf, Rick McVoy, Bill Reed, Ian Bashaw)

The Rally Reid Medal:

Winner -- Broomstones

(Eric Paul, Paul Marseglia, Ted Kennelly, Ted Paul)

Runner up -- Petersham

(Dave Conaghan, Dan Ostheimer, Lucas Palo, Mike Mayhew)

 

GNCC Senior Mixed Championship

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

I'The Cooper Cup:

 

Winner -- Utica ( Team Switzerland)

(David Palazzoli, Susan Williams, Gary Williams, Kathy Palazzoli)

Runner Up -- Nutmeg (Team Denmark)

(Marc Zaken, Elly Bockley, Karl Bockley, Rona Zaken)

The Ryer Bowl:

Winner -- Schenectady (Team Scotland)

(Dan Navratil, Fay Navratil, Tom Lancaster, Paula Lancaster)

Runner Up -- Petersham (Team Qatar)

(Jim Graves, Kathy Eichholz, Tim Eichholz, Sherri Dungan)

The MacNamara:

Winner -- Broomstones (Team Sweden)

(Nancy Jennett, Don Wade, Elaine Richie, Scott McLeod)

Runner Up -- Petersham (Team Italy)

(Paul Picariello, Jenn Huard, Paul Anderson, Diane Anderson)

The Hooker:

Winner -- Nutmeg (Team Norway)

(Jeff Hannon, Bobbie Stoll, Joel Leneker, Laida Leslie)

Runner Up -- Philadelphia (Team Australia)

(Ian Alexander, Jo Hess, Rich Hess, Lee Alexander)

 a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

 

  2018 Golf and Curl Biathlon

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

1st Place -- Ian Picariello, Paul Picariello, Paul Anderson, Jim Cormier

2nd Place -- Todd Fitzgerald, Dave Conaghan, Gary Williams, Tom Wiliams

3rd Place -- Rick McVoy, Chris McVoy, Mike Bailey, Mike Bailey Jr.

 

2018 Gordon Emmett

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own te

Gordon Medal – Broomstones (S. Bryan Fink, V. Jared Wydysh, 2. Paul Marseglia, L.

Ted Paul)

1st event runner up – Schenectady ( S. Dion Warr, V. Marek Rzonca, 2. Brian

Stewart, L. Dave Hooper

Emmett Medal – Potomac ( S. Karl Anderson, V. Brandon Morse, 2. Stephen

Enochson. L. Joe Rockenbach)

2nd event runner up – Petersham 1 ( S. Paul Picariello, V. Matt Craig, 2. Bill Reid, L.

Rick McVoy

Mohawk Medal – Petersham 2 ( S. Mike Mayhew, V. Adam Mayhew, 2. Lucas Palo. L.

Shane Mayhew)

3rd event runner up – Petersham/Broomstones ( S. Paul Breault, V. Ted Kennelly, 2.

Jeff Tallman, L. Andrew Charboneau)

Rally Reid Medal – Petersham/ Potomac ( S. Mark Balcom-Wolf, V. James Mikulec, 2.

Tim Eichholz, L. Dave Conaghan, 5th. Ian Bashaw)

4th event runner up – Petersham/Albany ( S. John Kuniholm, V. Scott H. Ennis, 2.

Jesse Coull, L. Steve Ryder)

xt and edit me. It's easy.

 

2019 Nashua Juniors Bonspiel

Nashua Juniors winners.jpg

Nashua Juniors Bonspiel A event winners -- Skip Morgan Whitney, Vice Nick Quinlivan, Second Meaghan Ennis and Lead Madison Whitney.

 

2019 Spring Fling

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

A Event Winners -- Broomstones (S. Mike O'Neill, V. Kim Jennett, 2. Todd Hebert, L. Laura Bernier)

A Event Runners-up -- Green Mountain (S. Rob Allen, V. Meg O'Donnell, 2. Mitch DeHond, L. Tish Orr)

B Event Winners -- Petersham 1 (S. Paul Breault, V. Aliza Breault, 2. Patty Stolz, L. Hank Stolz)

B Event Runners-up -- Belfast (S. Steve McLaughlin, V. Tuesdi Woodworth, 2. Michael Overton, L. Diana McLaughlin)

C Event Winners -- Utica/Schenectady/Border (S. Roger Rowlett, V. Louise Goodfellow, 2. Dan Stuhlman, L. M.J. Walsh)

C Event Runners-up -- Merrimack Valley 1 (S. Joe Lessard, V. Wendy Durham, 2. Jeff Hanson, L. Jonatha Hirst)

D Event Winners -- Albsleystones (S. Anne Fournier, V. Matt Gallegos, 2. Sharon Gallegos, L. Dimitri Garder)

D Event Runners-up -- Bordersham (S. Maitland Warner, V. Jennifer Bjurling, 2. Joseph Lambert, L. Bev Warner)